Our Staff

Main Phone: 780-875-7518

Administration

Shawn Larson

Principal

Tracy Rideout-Brace

Vice-Principal

Office Staff

Michelle Cowan

Administrative Assistant

Ashley Martens

Administrative Assistant

Travis Niekamp

Office Assistant

Teaching Staff

Kim Smith

Kindergarten

Michelle Olson

Kindergarten

Chantelle Dube

Grade 1

Dawn Laing

Grade 1

Amy Wirachowsky

Grade 1

Nicki Bishop

Grade 1

Cerissa Steinhauer

Grade 2

Raylene Watson

Grade 2

Brenda Brown

Grade 2

Arrin Heinrichs

Grade 3

Collin Walker

Grade 3

Raemi Wilchynski

Grade 4

Janine Merryweather

Grade 4

Nicole Burrage

Grade 4

Jeff Mazzei

Grade 5

Gina Hanson

Grade 5

Kriston Cote

Grade 5/Home Ec.

Desiree Ross

Grade 5/6

Chrstine Thiessen

Grade 6

Derek Kappel

Grade 6

Chad Smith

Grade 7/IA

Jessica Daniels

Grade 7

Cornelis Krahn

Grade 7

Justin Kelly

Grade 8

Lydia Pynten

Grade 8

Shelby Lang

Grade 8

Derek Armstrong

Grade 9

Mark Westman

Grade 9

Wanda Wright

Art

Kevin Jones

Band

Jennifer Ball

EST

Sheryl Stephens

EST

Angela Willard

EST

Debra Renton

EST

Brittany Hannah

French

Abigayle Fairholm

French

Brent Hamilton

PE/Hockey Academy

Support Staff

Natasha Alderman

Educational Assistant

Jackie Busch

Educational Assistant

Sharla Courtenay

Educational Assistant

Kimberley Crowley

Educational Assistant

Jessica Dary

Educational Assistant

June Foy

Educational Assistant

Jessie Heck

Educational Assistant

Rachelle Henry

Educational Assistant

Meagan James

Educational Assistant

Verna McFarlane

Educational Assistant

Tarra Nohnychuk

Educational Assistant

Christy Plant

Educational Assistant

Rhonda Smith

Educational Assistant

Lauren Swiderski

Educational Assistant

Val Beauchesne

Counselor

Ken Kort

Counselor

Anna Ratcliffe

Library Technician

Susannne Wood

Head Caretaker

Rowena Paano

Assistant Caretaker

Elmer Casco

Assistant Caretaker

Mirhet Tesfau

Assistant Caretaker

Barry Limbago

Assistant Caretaker

Barb Marling

Concession

Gwen Mohrbutter

Concession